Yeti SB115 T-Series T2 29" Bike 2022 Turquoise

Yeti SB115 T-Series T2 29" Bike 2022 Turquoise click to zoom image
Pricing
Our Price £7599.00
Scroll down for full specifications
Specifications 96051-126136
Finance
Related Items
Options S Turquoise Currently Unavailable
M Turquoise Currently Unavailable
L Turquoise Available from Supplier
XL Turquoise Currently Unavailable
Information

It's time to recalibrate your gray matter with what's happening in racing today. All it takes is "it's on!" - number plates not required. Born to naturally crush the climbs the SB115 is evolved. Deft on the downs. Designed to race. Built to rally.


Features

  • New swingarm for improved clearance.
  • New updated link with pinch bolt for extended bearing life.
  • 67.5-degree head angle.
  • 74.0-degree seat tube angle.
  • Uninterrupted seat tube.
  • 1x specific frame.
  • Boost spacing.
  • Threaded Switch Infinity rails with locking nuts.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • In frame water bottle mount.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 155 - 170 CM
MEDIUM 165 - 180 CM
LARGE 178 - 191 CM
X-LARGE 185 - 201 CM

SPECIFICATION


FORKFOX PERFORMANCE 34/130MM
SHOCKFOX PERFORMANCE FLOAT DPS
WHEELSETHALO FORTUS 30 PRO 4 HUBS (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM X01 EAGLE
SHIFTERSRAM X01 EAGLE
CRANKSRAM X1 EAGLE 30T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM X01 EAGLE 1295 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM G2 RSC
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180/SRAM CENTERLINE 180
POSTFOX TRANSFER PERFORMANCE
TYRE (F)MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.5 EXO
TYRE (R)MAXXIS AGGRESSOR 2.3 EXO
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARYETI CARBON 35X780MM
STEMBURGTEC ENDURO MK3 35X50MM
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length393.0419.0457.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.6606.1628.9649.0
CHead Tube Angle67.567.567.667.6
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length440.7440.7440.7440.7
FWheelbase1131.01160.01186.01214.1
GBB Height [Estimated]342.0341.9341.8341.7
HStandover734.5733.8734734.9
IHead Tube Length96.2107.0123.2144.7
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]544544544544
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack603.7613.8628.9649.0
MReach405.5429.6449.6469.5
NFront Centre690.3719.3745.4773.4
OVERTICAL FORK TRAVEL120.1120.1120.1120.2
BUY FOR ONLY £189.79 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£1000.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 0% APR Representative £569.93* £7599.00 £0.00 Lowest borrowing cost
Interest Free Finance (10 Months)
(£900.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 0% APR Representative £683.91* £7599.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£800.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 0% APR Representative £1139.85* £7599.00 £0.00
Classic Credit 24 Months 4.9%
(£600.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 4.9% APR Representative £299.41* £7945.74 £346.74
Classic Credit 12 months 4.9%
(£400.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 4.9% APR Representative £584.83* £7777.86 £178.86
Classic Credit 36 Months 9.9%
(£500.00)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 9.9% APR Representative £219.06* £8646.06 £1047.06
Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(£277.78)
£7599.00 £759.90
(10%)
£6839.10 15.9% APR Representative £189.79* £9869.82 £2270.82 Lowest monthly payment
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -