Yeti SB115 T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Anthracite

DREAM MACHINE? EMAIL TODAY ABOUT YOUR CUSTOM BUILD!
Yeti SB115 T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Anthracite click to zoom image
Yeti SB115 T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Anthracite click to zoom image
Pricing
Our Price £3699.00
Scroll down for full specifications
In stock
Specifications 96083-126270
Finance
Related Items
Options S Anthracite Currently Unavailable
M Anthracite Currently Unavailable
L Anthracite In Stock
XL Anthracite Available from Supplier
Description

It's time to recalibrate your grey matter with what's happening in racing today. All it takes is "it's on!" - number plates not required. Born to naturally crush the climbs the SB115 is evolved. Deft on the downs. Designed to race. Built to rally.


Features

  • New swingarm for improved clearance.
  • New updated link with pinch bolt for extended bearing life.
  • 67.5-degree head angle.
  • 74.0-degree seat tube angle.
  • Uninterrupted seat tube.
  • 1x specific frame.
  • Boost spacing.
  • Threaded Switch Infinity rails with locking nuts.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • In frame water bottle mount.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length393.0419.0457.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.6606.1628.9649.0
CHead Tube Angle67.567.567.667.6
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length440.7440.7440.7440.7
FWheelbase1131.01160.01186.01214.1
GBB Height [Estimated]342.0341.9341.8341.7
HStandover734.5733.8734734.9
IHead Tube Length96.2107.0123.2144.7
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]544544544544
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack603.7613.8628.9649.0
MReach405.5429.6449.6469.5
NFront Centre690.3719.3745.4773.4
OVERTICAL FORK TRAVEL120.1120.1120.1120.2
BUY FOR ONLY £92.38 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.

Representative Examples

Other finance options may be available to you at checkout.
Lowest monthly paymentClassic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(Minimum goods total £277.78)
Goods Total£3699.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£369.90
Loan£3329.10
Annual rate of Interest15.9% fixed
Duration (Months)48
48 Monthly Payments of£92.38*
Total Amount Payable£4804.14
Cost of Credit£1105.14
Representative APR15.9% APR Representative
Classic Credit 36 Months 9.9%
(Minimum goods total £500.00)
Goods Total£3699.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£369.90
Loan£3329.10
Annual rate of Interest9.9% fixed
Duration (Months)36
36 Monthly Payments of£106.63*
Total Amount Payable£4208.58
Cost of Credit£509.58
Representative APR9.9% APR Representative
Classic Credit 24 Months 4.9%
(Minimum goods total £600.00)
Goods Total£3699.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£369.90
Loan£3329.10
Annual rate of Interest4.9% fixed
Duration (Months)24
24 Monthly Payments of£145.74*
Total Amount Payable£3867.66
Cost of Credit£168.66
Representative APR4.9% APR Representative
Lowest borrowing costInterest Free Finance (12 Months)
(Minimum goods total £1000.00)
Goods Total£3699.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£369.90
Loan£3329.10
Annual rate of Interest0% fixed
Duration (Months)12
12 Monthly Payments of£277.43*
Total Amount Payable£3699.00
Cost of Credit£0.00
Representative APR0% APR Representative
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Finance is not available on "Special Offers" and some "Clearance Lines".
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance options are available to you. Add your preferred items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which options your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -